Safflower

 Safflower, a plant which looks like a thistle, is originally from the Middle East. 

Safflower oil is extracted by cold pressing the plant’s seeds. It is very high in linoleic acid (omega 6) and oleic acid (omega 9) content has given this plant-based oil its deserved reputation as a beauty booster that boosts the natural healing power of the skin.

 This high fatty acid containing, nourishing oil is used to hydrate the skin and to and soften rough and chapped skin. It is most beneficial to mature skin. Safflower oil is rich in antioxidants and helps reduce the visible signs of skin aging.

Lieve Plasch
Louizalaan 143/4
1050 Brussels
info@go4balance.eu Advice service: +32 (0)477 200 200
Monday to Friday (not on public holidays)
09:30 - 12:00 and 14:00 - 16:30

We accept VISA, MasterCard, Maestro, Bancontact/Mister Cash, iDEAL, Sofort Banking, GiroPay, EPS Überweisung and bank transfer payments via the secure MultiSafepay payment platform.

Lieve Plasch donates to the 'Four Paws' organization to support animal welfare each month.

Lieve Plasch remedies are manufactured in a laboratory according to the legal HACCP standards.

© 2021 Valterra bvba - BE 0872 091 168 - privacy policy - cookies - general terms and conditions
website by celcius.be
This product has been
added to your cart.
View cart
Carry on shopping